LANGUAGE

Model course

  1. Top
  2. Model course
  3. Shimonoseki~Ube

Shimonoseki~Ube

View Google Map

1st

Yamaguchi Ube Airport

  1. ◆Travel time: 16min
  2. JR Ubeshinkawa Station

7min

  1. JR Kusae Station
  2. ◆Travel time: 13min
    (Departure 17:03 - Arrival 17:16)
  3. JR Ubeshinkawa Station

Overnight stay in Ube City

2st

  1. JR Ubeshinkawa Station
  2. ◆Travel time: 124min
    (Departure 8:06 - Arrival 10:10)
  3. Karato
  1. JR Ubeshinkawa Station
  2. ◆Travel time: 61min
    (Departure 8:26 - Arrival 9:27)
  1. JR Shimonoseki Stationlocker
  2. ◆Travel time: 7min
    (Arrival 10:00)
  3. Karato
Karato Area

image:Akama Shrine
image:Kamon Wharf

◆Travel time: 16min

Jokamachi Chofu bus stop

Chofu Area

image:Castle Town walk

Karato Area

Chofu Area

Overnight stay in Shimonoseki City

3rd

  1. JR Shimonoseki Station
  2. ◆Travel time: 117min
    (Departure 7:21 - Arrival 9:18)
  3. JR Ubeshinkawa Station
  4. ◆Travel time: 12min
  5. Tokiwa Koen Iriguchi bus stop
  1. JR Shimonoseki Station
  2. ◆Travel time: 43min
    (Departure 7:42 - Arrival 8:25)
  3. JR Ube Station
  4. ◆Travel time: 11min
    (Departure 8:39 - Arrival 8:50)
  1. JR Ubeshinkawa Station
  2. ◆Travel time: 12min
  3. Tokiwa Koen Iriguchi bus stop
Tokiwa Park

image:Tokiwa Park

  1. Tokiwa Koen bus stop
  2. ◆Travel time: 9min
    (Departure 14:13 - Arrival 14:22)
  3. Yamaguchi Ube Airport

Leaflet Download

legend


Other Recommended Sightseeing Routes