LANGUAGE

Model course

  1. Top
  2. Model course
  3. Hagi~Yamaguchi

Hagi~Yamaguchi

View Google Map

DAY1

Yamaguchi Ube Airport

  1. ◆Travel time:
    35min
    (Arrival 17:50)
  2. JR Shin-Yamaguchi Station
  3. ◆Travel time:
    122min
    (Departure 18:00 -
    Arrival 18:22)
  4. Yuda Onsen

7min

  1. JR Kusae Station
  2. ◆Travel time: 39min
    (Departure 17:11 - Arrival 17:50)
  3. JR Shin-Yamaguchi Station
  4. ◆Travel time: 20min
    (Departure 18:14 - Arrival 18:34)
  5. JR Yudaonsen Station

10min

  • JR Shin-Yamaguchi Sta. Yard
  • Yudaonsen Sta. Area

Overnight stay in Yuda Onsen

DAY2

Yuda Onsen Dori

◆Travel time: 92min
(Departure 9:04 - Arrival 10:36)

Hagi Bus Center

Hagi Area

image:Hagi Castle Town
image:Hagi Uragami Museum

Hagi Area

Overnight stay in Hagi Onsen

DAY3

Hagi Bus Centerlocker

  1. ◆Travel time: 75min
    (Departure 8:12 - Arrival 9:27)
  2. Yamaguchi Kencho mae
  3. 10min
Yamaguchi area

image:Ruriko-ji Temple Pagoda (National Treasure)
image:Ichinosaka River 〈sidewalk〉

Yamaguchi Area

10min

JR Yamaguchi Station

◆Travel time: 73min
(Departure 13:27 - Arrival 14:40)

  1. JR Yamaguchi Station
  2. ◆Travel time: 22min
    (Departure 12:29 - Arrival 12:51)
  3. JR Shin-Yamaguchi Station《Transfer》
  4. ◆Travel time: 40min
    (JR Ube Line)
    (Departure 13:12 - Arrival 13:52)
  5. JR Kusae Station

7min (Arrival 14:05)

Yamaguchi Ube Airport

Leaflet Download

legend


Other Recommended Sightseeing Routes