LANGUAGE

Model course

  1. Top
  2. Model course
  3. Akiyoshidai〜Hagi〜Nagato〜Ube

Akiyoshidai〜Hagi〜Nagato〜Ube

View Google Map

1st

Yamaguchi Ube Airport

  1. ◆Travel time: 35min
    (Departure 17:15 -
    Arrival 17:50)
  2. JR Shin-Yamaguchi Station
  3. ◆Travel time: 22min
    (Arrival 18:00)
  4. Yuda Onsen

7min

  1. JR Kusae Station
  2. ◆Travel time: 39min
    (Departure 17:11 - Arrival 17:50)
  3. JR Shin-Yamaguchi Station
  4. ◆Travel time: 20min
    (Departure 18:14 - Arrival 18:34)
  5. JR Yudaonsen Station

10min

Overnight stay in Yuda Onsen

2st

Yuda Onsen Dori

◆Travel time: 42min
(Departure 8:48 - Arrival 9:30)

Akiyoshido

Akiyoshidai Plateau/Akiyoshido Cave

image:Akiyoshidai Plateau/Akiyoshido Cave

◆Travel time: 63min
(Departure 13:03 - Arrival 14:06)

Hagi Bus Center

Hagi Area

image:Hagi Castle Town
image:Hagi Uragami Museum

Overnight stay in Hagi Onsen

3st

  1. JR Higashi-Hagi Station
  2. ◆Travel time: 8min
    (Departure 8:50)
  3. Hagi Bus Center
  4. ◆Travel time: 53min
    (Departure 8:58 - Arrival 9:51)
  5. JR Nagatoshi Station
  6. ◆Travel time: 34min
    (Arrival 10:31)
  7. JR Nagato-Furuichi Station
  1. JR Higashi-Hagi Station
  2. ◆Travel time: 5min
    (Departure 9:14)
  3. JR Hagi Station
  4. ◆Travel time: 33min
    (Departure 9:19 - Arrival 9:52)
  5. JR Nagatoshi Station
  6. ◆Travel time: 12min
    (Departure 9:55)
  7. JR Nagato-Furuichi Station

8km

Motonosumi Inari Shrine

image:Motonosumi Inari Shrine

8km

  1. JR Nagato-Furuichi Station
  2. ◆Travel time: 28min
    (Departure 12:19 - Arrival 12:38)
  3. JR Nagatoshi Station

2.7km

  1. JR Nagato-Furuichi Station
  2. ◆Travel time: 28min
    (Departure 13:13 - Arrival 13:41)
  3. JR Senzaki Station

5min

Senzakitchen

image:senzakitchen

5min

  1. JR Senzaki Station
  2. ◆Travel time: 13min
    (Departure 16:27 - Arrival 16:40)
  3. JR Nagato-Yumoto Station

Overnight stay in Hagi Onsen

4rd

Nagato-Yumoto Onsen Area

legend

  1. JR Nagato-Yumoto Station
  2. ◆Travel time: 61min
    (Departure 8:00 - Arrival 9:01)
  3. 《Transfer》JR Asa Stationn
  4. ◆Travel time: 10min
    (Departure 9:22 - Arrival 9:32)
  5. 《Transfer》JR Ube Station
  6. ◆Travel time: 11min
    (Departure 9:50 - Arrival 10:01)
  7. JR Ubeshinkawa Station
  1. JR Ubeshinkawa Station
  2. ◆Travel time: 15min
    (Departure 10:20 - Arrival 10:35)

Tokiwa Koen Iriguchi bus stop

Tokiwa Park

image:Tokiwa Park

  1. ◆Travel time: 9min
    (Departure 14:11 - Arrival 14:20)
  2. Yamaguchi Ube Airport

Leaflet Download

legend


Other Recommended Sightseeing Routes